Home 2011

Open XC 2016

E-mail Print PDF
2016 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship

Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club

Brandywine Creek State Park

11/26/2016
Boys 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Race

      Comp#  Name                        Age City, State                    Time 

===================================================================================

    1   921  Freese, Caughnery           10  Dover, DE                     6:33.86       

    2   900  Byrum, Edison               11  Twelve Mile, IN               6:48.00       

    3   912  Dernlan, Zeke               10  Bear, DE                      6:58.23       

    4  3003  Swiatek, Will                9  Wilmington, DE                7:02.13       

    5   911  Dernlan, Boaz               12  Bear, DE                      7:02.62       

    6   891  Bostwick, Hunter             9  Williamstown, NJ              7:41.79       

    7   957  McLaughlin, Paul            11  Wilmington, DE                8:19.19       

    8  3005  Lafferty, Liam               7  Wilmington, DE                8:26.31       

    9  3010  Harte, Isaac                 9  Coatesville, PA               8:37.06       

   10  3015  Bockrath, Stephen            8  Wilmington, DE                8:53.40       

   11   975  Rhine, Evan                  9  Wilmington, DE                8:55.55       

   12  3004  Lafferty, Nick               5  Wilmington, DE                8:57.60       

   13  3013  Montgomery, Chase            6  Mechanicsburg, PA             9:35.77       

   14  3009  Cahoon, Owen                 8  Kennett Square, PA            9:55.07       

   15  3012  Crowther, Willem             7  Wayne, PA                    10:17.71       

   16  3014  Montgomery, Bode             6  Mechanicsburg, PA            10:33.06  
   
   
   Girls 12 & Under 1.1 Mile Race

      Comp#  Name                        Age City, State                    Time 

===================================================================================

    1  3002  Endres, Katrina             11  Newark, DE                    7:03.73       

    2  3006  Lafferty, Sophia            10  Wilmington, DE                7:35.89       

    3  3011  Watson, Emma                 9  Media, PA                     7:38.39       

    4  3016  Bockrath, Rachel            11  Wilmington, DE                7:43.10       

    5  3007  Malone, Amanda              12  Wilmington, DE                8:35.68       

    6  3008  McLaughlin, Hana             9  S Abington Twsp, PA           8:41.58       

    7   913  Dernlan, Rebecca             9  Bear, DE                      8:53.96  
	
Womens 5K Race

Overall Finish Order

 

      Comp#  Name                        Age City, State                   Time    Points

=========================================================================================

    1  3048  Peoples, Emily              27  Wilmington, DE               20:54.89      1

    2   959  McO'Dougal, Ireland         19  U                            21:10.18      2

    3  3073  Montgomery, Julia           18  Ft Lauderdale, FL            21:34.13      3

    4   899  Butlak, Holland             20  U                            21:40.07      4

    5   980  Rzucidlo, Emily             13  Garnet Valley, PA            21:47.99      1

    6   986  Terwiesch, Viola            48  Wynnewood, PA                21:53.01      1

    7  3052  Downs, Sierra               20  Wilmington, DE               22:18.35      5

    8   985  Swan, Mary                  55  Narberth, PA                 22:20.84      1

    9  3047  Pangburn, Julie             52  Downingtown, PA              22:49.18      2

   10  3071  Wise, Rachel                30  North Wales, PA              23:21.38       

   11   972  Regan, Cecelia              46  glenside, PA                 23:44.96      2

   12  3134  Weisshaar, Christine        34  U                            24:16.43       

   13   983  Stoeckl, Bonnie             60  Pequea, PA                   24:36.03      1

   14  3058  Lavelle, Ruth               52  Wilmington, DE               24:38.96      3

   15  3132  James, Annie A              35  Wilmington, DE               24:42.80       

   16   997  Colavito, Cathy             49  Garnett Valley, PA           24:54.02      3

   17  3130  Pryor, Anna                 12  Hockessin, DE                24:56.14      2

   18  3041  Ragan, Odle                 12  Wilmington, DE               24:56.62      3

   19   945  Kelley, Christine           55  Springfield, PA              24:58.97      4

   20  3024  Bale, Peyton                11  Hockessin, DE                24:59.73      4

   21  3062  Swiatek, Alicia             39  Wilmington, DE               25:08.04       

   22  3069  Jackson, Erin               18  Newark, DE                   25:09.11       

   23  3053  Alfieri, Silvana            18  Wilmington, DE               25:09.54       

   24   919  Fay, Mary                   26  Wilmington, DE               25:17.78       

   25   927  Gambogi, Gina               26  Wilmington, DE               25:18.17       

   26  3023  Bale, Jill                  13  Hockessin, DE                25:29.57      5

   27  3061  Varlas, Laura               39  Washington, DC               25:32.47       

   28  3122  Braverman, Ariel            31  U                            25:38.39       

   29  3085  Phillips, Angie             44  Wilmington, DE               26:04.81      4

   30  3042  Pangborn, Denise            48  Morton, PA                   26:12.00      5

   31  3049  Hameli, Mary                36  Wilmington, DE               26:22.70       

   32   958  McLaughlin, Judy            13  Wilmington, DE               26:47.96       

   33  3025  Jobe, Rachel                39  Madison, NJ                  26:50.15       

   34   789  Balick, Dana                51  Wilmington, DE               27:09.34      5

   35   971  Reed, Kaitlyn               19  Dover, DE                    27:33.79       

   36  3099  Christopher, Hannah         53  Kennett Square, PA           27:53.41       

   37  3001  Webster, Karen              51  Pipersville, PA              28:01.72       

   38  3086  Consiglio-Ward, Loretta     51  Wilmington, DE               28:33.94       

   39   938  Herdman, Emma               19  Wilmington, DE               28:39.12       

   40  3043  Jones, Julie                44  Burke, VA                    28:48.43       

   41   940  Hill, Shelley               61  West Deptford, NJ            28:55.79      2

   42  3066  Hellman, Joanna             60  Medford Lakes, NJ            29:12.44      3

   43  3092  Viscordo, Lisa              42  Malvern, PA                  31:37.37       

   44  3084  Sauer, Karen                55  Wilmington, DE               31:40.76       

   45   800  Bershad, Heidi              53  Bala Cynwyd, PA              32:07.53       

   46   961  Moebius, Heide              78  Lancaster, PA                32:37.70      4

   47   924  Gambogi, Joan               53  Hillsborough, NJ             34:59.97       

   48   951  Longshore, Kristine         48  Doylestown, PA               35:38.43       

   49   937  Hardies, Diane              71  Marlton, NJ                  35:40.53      5

   50   915  Dolan, Laura                46  West Chester, PA             36:46.17       

   51   901  Campbell, Kathy             45  West chester, PA             36:47.86       

   52  3076  Clarke, Karen               61  Havertown, PA                38:58.52       

   53   917  Dombrosky, Fran             48  Berlin, NJ                   39:19.69       

   54   949  Lavelle, Linda              53  Wilmington, DE               39:51.80       

   55  3082  McManus, Diane              66  Upper Darby, PA              42:43.91       

   56   963  Murray, Pamela              53  Wilmington, DE               45:36.38       

   57   960  Meissner, Marty             55  U                            45:37.08       

   58  3103  Knothe, Lynn                39  Wilmington, DE               57:02.23 

 

Women’s 5K Age Group Scoring

 

17 & Under Results                                                         

  1 Rzucidlo, Emily           13 Garnet Valley, PA       7:01.0   21:47.99    1       

  2 Pryor, Anna               12 Hockessin, DE           8:01.6   24:56.14    2       

  3 Ragan, Odle               12 Wilmington, DE          8:01.8   24:56.62    3       

  4 Bale, Peyton              11 Hockessin, DE           8:02.8   24:59.73    4       

  5 Bale, Jill                13 Hockessin, DE           8:12.4   25:29.57    5       

  6 McLaughlin, Judy          13 Wilmington, DE          8:37.6   26:47.96       

     

18-39 Results                                                                

  1 Peoples, Emily            27 Wilmington, DE          6:43.9   20:54.89    1       

  2 McO'Dougal, Ireland       19 U                       6:48.9   21:10.18    2       

  3 Montgomery, Julia         18 Ft Lauderdale, FL       6:56.6   21:34.13    3       

  4 Butlak, Holland           20 U                       6:58.5   21:40.07    4       

  5 Downs, Sierra             20 Wilmington, DE          7:10.8   22:18.35    5       

  6 Wise, Rachel              30 North Wales, PA         7:31.1   23:21.38            

  7 Weisshaar, Christine      34 U                       7:48.8   24:16.43            

  8 James, Annie A            35 Wilmington, DE          7:57.3   24:42.80            

  9 Swiatek, Alicia           39 Wilmington, DE          8:05.4   25:08.04            

 10 Jackson, Erin             18 Newark, DE              8:05.8   25:09.11            

 11 Alfieri, Silvana          18 Wilmington, DE          8:05.9   25:09.54            

 12 Fay, Mary                 26 Wilmington, DE          8:08.6   25:17.78            

 13 Gambogi, Gina             26 Wilmington, DE          8:08.7   25:18.17            

 14 Varlas, Laura             39 Washington, DC          8:13.3   25:32.47            

 15 Braverman, Ariel          31 U                       8:15.2   25:38.39            

 16 Hameli, Mary              36 Wilmington, DE          8:29.5   26:22.70            

 17 Jobe, Rachel              39 Madison, NJ             8:38.3   26:50.15            

 18 Reed, Kaitlyn             19 Dover, DE               8:52.3   27:33.79            

 19 Herdman, Emma             19 Wilmington, DE          9:13.4   28:39.12            

 20 Knothe, Lynn              39 Wilmington, DE         18:21.5   57:02.23

           

40-49 Results                                                                

  1 Terwiesch, Viola          48 Wynnewood, PA           7:02.7   21:53.01    1       

  2 Regan, Cecelia            46 glenside, PA            7:38.7   23:44.96    2       

  3 Colavito, Cathy           49 Garnett Valley, PA      8:00.9   24:54.02    3       

  4 Phillips, Angie           44 Wilmington, DE          8:23.7   26:04.81    4       

  5 Pangborn, Denise          48 Morton, PA              8:26.0   26:12.00    5       

  6 Jones, Julie              44 Burke, VA               9:16.4   28:48.43            

  7 Viscordo, Lisa            42 Malvern, PA            10:10.7   31:37.37            

  8 Longshore, Kristine       48 Doylestown, PA         11:28.3   35:38.43            

  9 Dolan, Laura              46 West Chester, PA       11:50.1   36:46.17            

 10 Campbell, Kathy           45 West chester, PA       11:50.7   36:47.86            

 11 Dombrosky, Fran           48 Berlin, NJ             12:39.6   39:19.69   

         

50-59 Results                                                                

  1 Swan, Mary                55 Narberth, PA            7:11.6   22:20.84    1       

  2 Pangburn, Julie           52 Downingtown, PA         7:20.7   22:49.18    2       

  3 Lavelle, Ruth             52 Wilmington, DE          7:56.1   24:38.96    3       

  4 Kelley, Christine         55 Springfield, PA         8:02.5   24:58.97    4       

  5 Balick, Dana              51 Wilmington, DE          8:44.5   27:09.34    5       

  6 Christopher, Hannah       53 Kennett Square, PA      8:58.7   27:53.41            

  7 Webster, Karen            51 Pipersville, PA         9:01.3   28:01.72            

  8 Consiglio-Ward, Loretta   51 Wilmington, DE          9:11.7   28:33.94            

  9 Sauer, Karen              55 Wilmington, DE         10:11.8   31:40.76            

 10 Bershad, Heidi            53 Bala Cynwyd, PA        10:20.5   32:07.53            

 11 Gambogi, Joan             53 Hillsborough, NJ       11:16.0   34:59.97            

 12 Lavelle, Linda            53 Wilmington, DE         12:49.9   39:51.80            

 13 Murray, Pamela            53 Wilmington, DE         14:40.8   45:36.38            

 14 Meissner, Marty           55 U                      14:41.0   45:37.08    

        

60 & Over Results                                                                  

  1 Stoeckl, Bonnie           60 Pequea, PA              7:55.1   24:36.03    1       

  2 Hill, Shelley             61 West Deptford, NJ       9:18.7   28:55.79    2       

  3 Hellman, Joanna           60 Medford Lakes, NJ       9:24.1   29:12.44    3       

  4 Moebius, Heide            78 Lancaster, PA          10:30.2   32:37.70    4       

  5 Hardies, Diane            71 Marlton, NJ            11:29.0   35:40.53    5       

  6 Clarke, Karen             61 Havertown, PA          12:32.7   38:58.52            

  7 McManus, Diane            66 Upper Darby, PA        13:45.3   42:43.91         

Men’s Master 5K Race

Overall Finish Order

 

      Comp#  Name                        Age City, State                   Time    Points

=========================================================================================

    1  3034  Dolan, Mike                 49  Media, PA                    17:49.58      1

    2  3081  Chupa, Zach A               41  Hockessin, DE                18:10.22      2

    3  3055  Watson, Greg B              50  Media, PA                    18:28.97      1

    4  3124  DaCosta, Herv               51  Newark, DE                   18:34.66      2

    5  3067  Harte, Tim                  48  Coatesville, PA              18:37.14      3

    6   907  Cutrona, Matthew            46  Wilmington, DE               19:20.16      4

    7   903  Cauller, Greg               57  York, PA                     19:26.22      3

    8  3072  Farquhar, Bill              49  Newark, DE                   19:28.64      5

    9   935  Hall, Chandler              42  Kennett Square, PA           19:34.05       

   10   991  Wiechecki, David            54  Wilmington, DE               19:41.91      4

   11  3097  Leiter, Frank               44  Harrisburg, PA               19:56.32       

   12   976  Riccardi, Tim               58  Narberth, PA                 20:17.93      5

   13   841  Bostwick, Rich              48  Williamstown, NJ             20:33.65       

   14  3080  Crispin, Keith              49  Bear, DE                     20:39.06       

   15  3035  Mullarky, Kevin             49  Media, PA                    20:40.96       

   16  3095  Davies, Keith               57  Wilmington, DE               20:54.34       

   17   941  Hranilovich, Steve          53  Phoenixville, PA             21:17.47       

   18  3018  Sauer, Will                 53  Robesonia, PA                21:24.49       

   19  3040  Ellis, Arthur               46  Folsom, PA                   21:28.53       

   20  3031  Stoudt, John                57  Lancaster, PA                21:46.22       

   21  3133  James, Chris                42  Wilmington, DE               21:49.96       

   22  3059  Donnelly, Mick              47  Wilmington, DE               21:52.98       

   23  3078  Vazquez, Salomon            40  Sewell, NJ                   21:59.55       

   24  3020  Steenkamer, Tom             58  Rising Sun, MD               22:08.02       

   25  3063  Malone, Mike                52  Wilmington, DE               22:33.43       

   26  3131  Lawler, Adam A              56  Newark, DE                   22:35.69       

   27  3087  Sauer, Bryan                56  Wilmington, DE               23:06.97       

   28  3030  Roth, Jeff                  59  Lancaster, PA                23:09.58       

   29   989  Weaver, Scott               59  Quarryville, PA              23:23.78       

   30  3141  Smith, Duncan               58  Philadelphia, PA             23:25.59       

   31   932  Good, Pat                   59  West Chester, PA             23:27.12       

   32   902  Cannon, Mike                50  Haddonfield, NJ              23:35.42       

   33   990  Whitman, Michael            47  Wilmington, DE               23:40.91       

   34  3060  Mason, Robert               61  Wilmington, DE               23:49.82      1

   35   916  Dombrosky, Craig            57  Berlin, NJ                   23:51.38       

   36  3064  McLaughlin, Bill            44  S Abington Twsp, PA          24:03.14       

   37  3038  Hall, Brian                 51  Hockessin, DE                24:24.88       

   38   996  Herdman, Paul               53  Wilmington, DE               24:32.82       

   39  3039  Allgeier, Alan              45  Wilmington, DE               24:40.23       

   40   908  Dabundo, Ken                57  West Chester, PA             25:04.56       

   41  3019  Jennings, Tom               72  Ft Washington, PA            25:05.06      2

   42   956  McLaughlin, Paul A          44  Wilmington, DE               25:26.22       

   43  3074  Montgomery, Frank           48  Ft Lauderdale, FL            25:35.49       

   44   966  O'Connor, Dave              55  Wilmington, DE               25:36.54       

   45  3091  Clarke, Stephen             57  Havertown, PA                25:40.36       

   46  1000  Webster, Thomas             51  Pipersville, PA              25:41.57       

   47  3136  Hann-Deschaine, Jason       43  Wilmington, DE               26:02.17       

   48   982  Sorouri, Bijan              57  U                            26:07.25       

   49  3037  Hines, Paul                 62  Philadelphia, PA             26:17.00      3

   50   909  Davidson, Gary              51  Browns Mills, NJ             26:23.81       

   51   977  Robertson, Brian            48  Wilmington, DE               27:02.23       

   52   926  Gambogi, Bob                54  Hillsborough, NJ             27:16.41       

   53  3036  Leonard, Bill               65  Wilmington, DE               27:42.18      4

   54  3057  Jackson, Ray                51  Newark, DE                   27:46.00       

   55   839  Bondi, John                 56  Wilmington, DE               27:52.65       

   56   965  Niblett, Ron                68  Newark, DE                   28:08.95      5

   57  3065  Zmirich, Robert             58  Mt Laurel, NJ                28:11.00       

   58  3054  Hellman, Jerry              62  Medford Lakes, NJ            28:20.67       

   59   939  Hickey, Thomas              64  Wayne, PA                    28:33.06       

   60   928  Gambogi, Joe                56  Leesburg, VA                 28:59.02       

   61  3075  Montgomery, Ben             44  Mechanicsburg, PA            29:58.22       

   62   970  Reed, Dean                  54  Dover, DE                    30:35.39       

   63  3140  Poole, Scott                36  Wilmington, DE               30:56.06       

   64   946  Kiss, Larry                 64  Wilmington, DE               30:59.43       

   65  3046  Varlas, Bob                 68  Newark, DE                   31:11.51       

   66   953  McCorquodale, David         72  Wilmington, DE               32:18.68       

   67  3017  Makurath, Paul              71  Harrisburg, PA               32:26.68       

   68   934  Goudy, G. Michael           53  Kennett Square, PA           32:27.26       

   69   931  Gates, Patrick              54  Wilmington, DE               33:12.21       

   70  3045  Casey, Jim                  69  Coatesville, PA              33:27.46       

   71   930  Gambogi, Bill               62  Wilmington, DE               35:33.41       

   72  3044  Griffith, Mike              71  Wilmington, DE               39:19.43       

   73  3096  Gilbert, Bruce              81  Wayne, PA                    44:02.03       

   74  3079  DiMaria, Peter              63  Dover, DE                    48:59.64       

   75   905  Clouser, Harold             70  Wilmington, DE               49:00.20       

   76   955  McKinney, Ralph             71  Wilmington, DE               49:00.21  

 

Men’s Master 5K Age Group Scoring 

40-49 Results                                                                

  1 Dolan, Mike               49 Media, PA               5:44.3   17:49.58    1       

  2 Chupa, Zach A             41 Hockessin, DE           5:50.9   18:10.22    2       

  3 Harte, Tim                48 Coatesville, PA         5:59.6   18:37.14    3       

  4 Cutrona, Matthew          46 Wilmington, DE          6:13.5   19:20.16    4       

  5 Farquhar, Bill            49 Newark, DE              6:16.2   19:28.64    5       

  6 Hall, Chandler            42 Kennett Square, PA      6:17.9   19:34.05            

  7 Leiter, Frank             44 Harrisburg, PA          6:25.1   19:56.32            

  8 Bostwick, Rich            48 Williamstown, NJ        6:37.1   20:33.65            

  9 Crispin, Keith            49 Bear, DE                6:38.9   20:39.06            

 10 Mullarky, Kevin           49 Media, PA               6:39.5   20:40.96            

 11 Ellis, Arthur             46 Folsom, PA              6:54.8   21:28.53            

 12 James, Chris              42 Wilmington, DE          7:01.7   21:49.96            

 13 Donnelly, Mick            47 Wilmington, DE          7:02.6   21:52.98            

 14 Vazquez, Salomon          40 Sewell, NJ              7:04.8   21:59.55            

 15 Whitman, Michael          47 Wilmington, DE          7:37.4   23:40.91            

 16 McLaughlin, Bill          44 S Abington Twsp, PA     7:44.5   24:03.14            

 17 Allgeier, Alan            45 Wilmington, DE          7:56.5   24:40.23            

 18 McLaughlin, Paul A        44 Wilmington, DE          8:11.3   25:26.22            

 19 Montgomery, Frank         48 Ft Lauderdale, FL       8:14.3   25:35.49            

 20 Hann-Deschaine, Jason     43 Wilmington, DE          8:22.9   26:02.17            

 21 Robertson, Brian          48 Wilmington, DE          8:42.2   27:02.23            

 22 Montgomery, Ben           44 Mechanicsburg, PA       9:38.8   29:58.22            

 23 Poole, Scott              36 Wilmington, DE          9:57.4   30:56.06  

          

50-59 Results                                                                

  1 Watson, Greg B            50 Media, PA               5:57.0   18:28.97    1       

  2 DaCosta, Herv             51 Newark, DE              5:58.8   18:34.66    2       

  3 Cauller, Greg             57 York, PA                6:15.4   19:26.22    3       

  4 Wiechecki, David          54 Wilmington, DE          6:20.5   19:41.91    4       

  5 Riccardi, Tim             58 Narberth, PA            6:32.1   20:17.93    5       

  6 Davies, Keith             57 Wilmington, DE          6:43.8   20:54.34            

  7 Hranilovich, Steve        53 Phoenixville, PA        6:51.2   21:17.47            

  8 Sauer, Will               53 Robesonia, PA           6:53.5   21:24.49            

  9 Stoudt, John              57 Lancaster, PA           7:00.5   21:46.22            

 10 Steenkamer, Tom           58 Rising Sun, MD          7:07.5   22:08.02            

 11 Malone, Mike              52 Wilmington, DE          7:15.7   22:33.43            

 12 Lawler, Adam A            56 Newark, DE              7:16.4   22:35.69            

 13 Sauer, Bryan              56 Wilmington, DE          7:26.5   23:06.97            

 14 Roth, Jeff                59 Lancaster, PA           7:27.3   23:09.58            

 15 Weaver, Scott             59 Quarryville, PA         7:31.9   23:23.78            

 16 Smith, Duncan             58 Philadelphia, PA        7:32.5   23:25.59            

 17 Good, Pat                 59 West Chester, PA        7:32.9   23:27.12            

 18 Cannon, Mike              50 Haddonfield, NJ         7:35.6   23:35.42            

 19 Dombrosky, Craig          57 Berlin, NJ              7:40.8   23:51.38            

 20 Hall, Brian               51 Hockessin, DE           7:51.5   24:24.88            

 21 Herdman, Paul             53 Wilmington, DE          7:54.1   24:32.82            

 22 Dabundo, Ken              57 West Chester, PA        8:04.3   25:04.56            

 23 O'Connor, Dave            55 Wilmington, DE          8:14.6   25:36.54            

 24 Clarke, Stephen           57 Havertown, PA           8:15.8   25:40.36            

 25 Webster, Thomas           51 Pipersville, PA         8:16.2   25:41.57            

 26 Sorouri, Bijan            57 U                       8:24.5   26:07.25            

 27 Davidson, Gary            51 Browns Mills, NJ        8:29.8   26:23.81            

 28 Gambogi, Bob              54 Hillsborough, NJ        8:46.7   27:16.41            

 29 Jackson, Ray              51 Newark, DE              8:56.3   27:46.00            

 30 Bondi, John               56 Wilmington, DE          8:58.4   27:52.65            

 31 Zmirich, Robert           58 Mt Laurel, NJ           9:04.3   28:11.00            

 32 Gambogi, Joe              56 Leesburg, VA            9:19.8   28:59.02            

 33 Reed, Dean                54 Dover, DE               9:50.8   30:35.39            

 34 Goudy, G. Michael         53 Kennett Square, PA     10:26.8   32:27.26            

 35 Gates, Patrick            54 Wilmington, DE         10:41.3   33:12.21    

        

60 & Over Results                                                                 

  1 Mason, Robert             61 Wilmington, DE          7:40.3   23:49.82    1       

  2 Jennings, Tom             72 Ft Washington, PA       8:04.5   25:05.06    2       

  3 Hines, Paul               62 Philadelphia, PA        8:27.6   26:17.00    3       

  4 Leonard, Bill             65 Wilmington, DE          8:55.0   27:42.18    4       

  5 Niblett, Ron              68 Newark, DE              9:03.7   28:08.95    5       

  6 Hellman, Jerry            62 Medford Lakes, NJ       9:07.4   28:20.67            

  7 Hickey, Thomas            64 Wayne, PA               9:11.4   28:33.06            

  8 Kiss, Larry               64 Wilmington, DE          9:58.5   30:59.43            

  9 Varlas, Bob               68 Newark, DE             10:02.4   31:11.51            

 10 McCorquodale, David       72 Wilmington, DE         10:24.0   32:18.68            

 11 Makurath, Paul            71 Harrisburg, PA         10:26.6   32:26.68            

 12 Casey, Jim                69 Coatesville, PA        10:46.2   33:27.46            

 13 Gambogi, Bill             62 Wilmington, DE         11:26.7   35:33.41            

 14 Griffith, Mike            71 Wilmington, DE         12:39.5   39:19.43            

 15 Gilbert, Bruce            81 Wayne, PA              14:10.4   44:02.03            

 16 DiMaria, Peter            63 Dover, DE              15:46.2   48:59.64            

 17 Clouser, Harold           70 Wilmington, DE         15:46.4   49:00.20            

 18 McKinney, Ralph           71 Wilmington, DE         15:46.4   49:00.21            

 
Men’s Open 5K Race

Overall Finish Order

      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points

=========================================================================================

    1   994  Mkungo, Panuel              22  Elkton, MD                   15:16.27      1

    2  3121  Handy, Ebenezer             23  Glassboro, NJ                15:44.84      2

    3   978  Rotich, Titus               38  Sewell, NJ                   16:18.96      3

    4  3102  Brown, Darryl               34  Easton, PA                   16:30.58      4

    5   964  Murray, Kevin               18  Wilmington, DE               16:34.84      5

    6  3021  Hayman, Josh                23  Bear, DE                     16:48.32       

    7   968  Peacoque, D. Jacques        20  U                            17:06.32       

    8  3090  Kaminski, Zach              24  Elkton, MD                   17:08.03       

    9   910  de kiwi, Gaylord            19  U                            17:12.88       

   10  3139  Schweddy, Pete              19  Newburgh, NY                 17:47.59       

   11   950  Lizzio, Dominic             34  Berlin, NJ                   17:54.00       

   12   984  Stoltzfus, James            35  New Holland, PA              18:07.63       

   13   906  Collins, Michael            18  Newark, DE                   18:09.08       

   14  3129  Carnes, Johnny              21  Cochranville, PA             18:09.50       

   15  3094  Chupa, Zach B               41  Hockessin, DE                18:25.28       

   16  3022  Viscard, Peter              39  Wayne, PA                    18:29.24       

   17  3127  Slate, Chris                27  Wilmington, DE               18:40.37       

   18   992  Zingani, Alexander          18  Sewell, NJ                   18:46.34       

   19   904  Chu, Evan                   15  Sewell, NJ                   18:46.93      1

   20  3142  Vernon, George              26  Wilmington, DE               18:53.14       

   21   974  Reistle, Chris              18  Sewell, NJ                   18:54.21       

   22   969  Ralston, Maxwell            17  Turnersville, NJ             19:12.66      2

   23  3051  Vadnais, Robert             17  Newark, DE                   19:17.00      3

   24  3056  Watson, Greg A              50  Media, PA                    19:28.43       

   25  3070  Roth, Scott                 33  Lancaster, PA                19:37.46       

   26  3123  Goldthorpe, John            38  Philadelphia, PA             19:38.31       

   27  3050  Malone, Brendan             16  Wilmington, DE               19:49.17      4

   28   920  Flanagan, Jack              13  Landebberg, PA               20:25.25      5

   29   998  Colanto, Joseph             17  Garnett Valley, PA           20:31.79       

   30  3098  Leiter, Joseph              14  Harrisburg, PA               20:50.23       

   31  3026  Jobe, Brian                 39  Madison, NJ                  20:55.71       

   32   999  Colanto, John               14  Garnett Valley, PA           20:57.02       

   33  3126  Ward, Michael               30  Avondale, PA                 20:57.87       

   34   929  Gambogi, Matt               23  Leesburg, VA                 21:05.40       

   35  3027  Rudawsky, Christian         15  Garnet Valley, PA            21:06.38       

   36   962  Mongan, John                31  Brooklyn, NY                 21:14.03       

   37  3138  Kolodziel, Jake             16  Turnersville, NJ             21:15.50       

   38   952  McCaffrey, Connor           23  U                            21:40.32       

   39  3093  Hall, Brent                 21  Hockessin, DE                21:40.79       

   40   981  Segars, Dan                 28  U                            21:41.48       

   41   973  Regouski, Nathan            42  Chadds Ford, PA              21:47.38       

   42   922  Freese, Nick                38  Dover, DE                    22:29.70       

   43  3088  Bale, Christian             25  Hockessin, DE                22:30.42       

   44  3137  Hann-Deschaine, Ethan       13  Wilmington, DE               23:42.20       

   45   831  Bondi, David                16  Wilmington, DE               23:51.22       

   46   923  Gambogi, Sean               31  Wilmington, DE               23:55.69       

   47   948  Lavelle, Christopher        16  Wilmington, DE               24:12.26       

   48  3083  Toner, Matthew              16  Garnett Valley, PA           24:27.90       

   49  3077  Braverman, Daniel           14  Marcellus, NY                24:58.60       

   50  3101  Walsh, George               35  Wilmington, DE               25:21.25       

   51  3135  Hann-Deschaine, Noah        15  Wilmington, DE               26:34.28       

   52   925  Gambogi, Chris              22  Hillsborough, NJ             26:38.77       

   53   987  Ullover, Knute              19  U                            27:09.49       

   54   933  Goudy, Jacob                19  Kennett Square, PA           27:29.26       

   55  3128  Noonan, Mike                36  Wilmington, DE               28:21.55   

 

Men’s Open 5K Age Group Scoring 

 

17 & Under                                                          

  1 Chu, Evan                 15 Sewell, NJ              6:02.8   18:46.93    1       

  2 Ralston, Maxwell          17 Turnersville, NJ        6:11.0   19:12.66    2       

  3 Vadnais, Robert           17 Newark, DE              6:12.4   19:17.00    3       

  4 Malone, Brendan           16 Wilmington, DE          6:22.8   19:49.17    4       

  5 Flanagan, Jack            13 Landebberg, PA          6:34.4   20:25.25    5       

  6 Colanto, Joseph           17 Garnett Valley, PA      6:36.5   20:31.79            

  7 Leiter, Joseph            14 Harrisburg, PA          6:42.5   20:50.23            

  8 Colanto, John             14 Garnett Valley, PA      6:44.6   20:57.02            

  9 Rudawsky, Christian       15 Garnet Valley, PA       6:47.6   21:06.38            

 10 Kolodziel, Jake           16 Turnersville, NJ        6:50.6   21:15.50            

 11 Hann-Deschaine, Ethan     13 Wilmington, DE          7:37.8   23:42.20            

 12 Bondi, David              16 Wilmington, DE          7:40.7   23:51.22            

 13 Lavelle, Christopher      16 Wilmington, DE          7:47.5   24:12.26            

 14 Toner, Matthew            16 Garnett Valley, PA      7:52.5   24:27.90            

 15 Braverman, Daniel         14 Marcellus, NY           8:02.4   24:58.60            

 16 Hann-Deschaine, Noah      15 Wilmington, DE          8:33.2   26:34.28     

       

18 & Over Results                                                                  

  1 Mkungo, Panuel            22 Elkton, MD              4:55.0   15:16.27    1       

  2 Handy, Ebenezer           23 Glassboro, NJ           5:04.2   15:44.84    2       

  3 Rotich, Titus             38 Sewell, NJ              5:15.1   16:18.96    3       

  4 Brown, Darryl             34 Easton, PA              5:18.9   16:30.58    4       

  5 Murray, Kevin             18 Wilmington, DE          5:20.2   16:34.84    5       

  6 Hayman, Josh              23 Bear, DE                5:24.6   16:48.32            

  7 Peacoque, D. Jacques      20 U                       5:30.4   17:06.32            

  8 Kaminski, Zach            24 Elkton, MD              5:30.9   17:08.03            

  9 de kiwi, Gaylord          19 U                       5:32.5   17:12.88            

 10 Schweddy, Pete            19 Newburgh, NY            5:43.7   17:47.59            

 11 Lizzio, Dominic           34 Berlin, NJ              5:45.7   17:54.00            

 12 Stoltzfus, James          35 New Holland, PA         5:50.1   18:07.63            

 13 Collins, Michael          18 Newark, DE              5:50.6   18:09.08            

 14 Carnes, Johnny            21 Cochranville, PA        5:50.7   18:09.50            

 15 Chupa, Zach B             41 Hockessin, DE           5:55.8   18:25.28            

 16 Viscard, Peter            39 Wayne, PA               5:57.1   18:29.24            

 17 Slate, Chris              27 Wilmington, DE          6:00.7   18:40.37            

 18 Zingani, Alexander        18 Sewell, NJ              6:02.6   18:46.34            

 19 Vernon, George            26 Wilmington, DE          6:04.8   18:53.14            

 20 Reistle, Chris            18 Sewell, NJ              6:05.1   18:54.21            

 21 Watson, Greg A            50 Media, PA               6:16.1   19:28.43            

 22 Roth, Scott               33 Lancaster, PA           6:19.0   19:37.46            

 23 Goldthorpe, John          38 Philadelphia, PA        6:19.3   19:38.31            

 24 Jobe, Brian               39 Madison, NJ             6:44.2   20:55.71            

 25 Ward, Michael             30 Avondale, PA            6:44.9   20:57.87            

 26 Gambogi, Matt             23 Leesburg, VA            6:47.3   21:05.40            

 27 Mongan, John              31 Brooklyn, NY            6:50.1   21:14.03            

 28 McCaffrey, Connor         23 U                       6:58.6   21:40.32            

 29 Hall, Brent               21 Hockessin, DE           6:58.7   21:40.79            

 30 Segars, Dan               28 U                       6:58.9   21:41.48            

 31 Regouski, Nathan          42 Chadds Ford, PA         7:00.8   21:47.38            

 32 Freese, Nick              38 Dover, DE               7:14.5   22:29.70            

 33 Bale, Christian           25 Hockessin, DE           7:14.7   22:30.42            

 34 Gambogi, Sean             31 Wilmington, DE          7:42.1   23:55.69            

 35 Walsh, George             35 Wilmington, DE          8:09.7   25:21.25            

 36 Gambogi, Chris            22 Hillsborough, NJ        8:34.6   26:38.77            

 37 Ullover, Knute            19 U                       8:44.5   27:09.49            

 38 Goudy, Jacob              19 Kennett Square, PA      8:50.9   27:29.26            

 39 Noonan, Mike              36 Wilmington, DE          9:07.7   28:21.55